Back to Search
H

Higgsfield AI

9.4Verified

Higgsfield AI allows creators to generate professional-quality AI videos with advanced camera movements and storytelling capabilities.

Video GenerationFreemiumFree Tier AvailableIntermediateVideo Generator

Overview

Higgsfield AI allows creators to generate professional-quality AI videos with advanced camera movements and storytelling capabilities.

Higgsfield AI is a freemium video generator built for content creators, designers. It supports video generation. It is cloud. It holds a rating of 9.4/10 on FindurAI.

Best For

AI-powered cinematic video creation

Content CreatorsDesigners
Pricing
Freemium
Free plan
Available
Developer API
Not available
Mobile app
Not available

Key Features

Higgsfield AI's core feature set includes movies, ads, social media, and storytelling.

More About Higgsfield AI

Higgsfield AI is most commonly used for video editing and content generation.

On the capability side, it supports video generation. It's built on video generation AI technology.

Higgsfield AI is available on Web and iOS, and can be deployed via cloud, browser, and mobile. Hosting is cloud.

Pros

  • Free tier/plan available
  • Professional support & updates
  • Excellent tools for Video AI

Cons

  • Closed source platform
  • Requires active internet connection

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Higgsfield AI free to use?

Higgsfield AI is offered under a freemium model. You can start using it for free with their free plan/tier.

Does Higgsfield AI have developer API access?

Currently, direct developer API access is not prominently listed for Higgsfield AI.

Quick Facts

Tool type
Video Generator
Skill level
Intermediate
License
Commercial
Hosting
Cloud
Open source
No
Verified
Yes

Similar AI Tools

Browse more in Video Generation.